American Beacon Monthly Dividends

The American Beacon funds on this page pay net investment income dividends each month. Capital gains income is paid annually, in December. For more information, including the annual Dividend Calendar, visit the Tax and Dividend area in our Resource Center.

Institutional Class (Dividends Per Share)
FundTicker10/31/201511/30/201512/31/2015
Crescent Short Duration High IncomeACHIX0.0397935600.0381029700.037279930
Flexible BondAFXIX0.0144000000.0167000000.029900000
Global Evolution Frontier Markets IncomeAGEIX0.0673972400.0508083300.044054530
High Yield BondAYBFX0.0300018300.0106051000.000000114
Intermediate BondAABDX0.012410150  
Short-Term BondAASBX0.002223361  
SiM High Yield OpportunitiesSHOIX0.0484437500.0467871500.050267840
The London Company Income EquityABCIX0.0213000000.0319000000.034800000
Investor Class (Dividends Per Share)
FundTicker10/31/201511/30/201512/31/2015
Crescent Short Duration High IncomeACHPX0.0367831200.0352068100.034334760
Flexible BondAFXPX0.0112000000.0134000000.024700000
Global Evolution Frontier Markets IncomeAGEPX0.0647039600.0481906500.041267440
High Yield BondAHYPX0.0286491000.0131643500.000000246
Intermediate BondABIPX0.009427106  
Retirement Income and AppreciationAANPX0.0131810800.0135614400.015053640
Short-Term BondAALPX0.000407164  
SiM High Yield OpportunitiesSHYPX0.0454340500.0440854000.047362160
The London Company Income EquityABCVX0.0180000000.0282000000.031000000
Y Class (Dividends Per Share)
FundTicker10/31/201511/30/201512/31/2015
Crescent Short Duration High IncomeACHYX0.0389570900.0372945700.036474480
Flexible BondAFXYX0.0136000000.0159000000.027900000
Global Evolution Frontier Markets IncomeAGEYX0.0667982800.0502184800.042869050
High Yield BondACYYX0.0295558100.0103087300.000001298
Intermediate BondACTYX0.009382947  
Retirement Income and AppreciationACRYX0.0155836900.0166196400.018285990
Short-Term BondACOYX0.000702949  
SiM High Yield OpportunitiesSHOYX0.0479110400.0462296100.049609030
The London Company Income EquityABCYX0.0208000000.0311000000.034100000
A Class (Dividends Per Share)
FundTicker10/31/201511/30/201512/31/2015
Crescent Short Duration High IncomeACHAX0.0365683500.0349959100.034085180
Flexible BondAFXAX0.0109000000.0133000000.025500000
Global Evolution Frontier Markets IncomeAGUAX0.0644245700.0479351700.041086090
High Yield BondABHAX0.0290317100.0134668000.000001368
Intermediate BondAITAX0.007328685  
Retirement Income and AppreciationAAPAX0.0135170000.0147233800.016221170
Short-Term BondANSAX0.000504284  
SiM High Yield OpportunitiesSHOAX0.0453962600.0439306600.047358010
The London Company Income EquityABCAX0.0168000000.0276000000.030400000
C Class (Dividends Per Share)
FundTicker10/31/201511/30/201512/31/2015
Crescent Short Duration High IncomeACHCX0.0307343700.0288442600.028354390
Flexible BondAFXCX0.0046000000.0073000000.019400000
Global Evolution Frontier Markets IncomeAGECX0.0583713500.0424211700.035423580
High Yield BondAHBCX0.0243954700.0105432800.000000632
Intermediate BondAIBCX0.001568053  
Retirement Income and AppreciationABACX0.0062238310.0084521790.009568179
Short-Term BondATBCX0.000014096  
SiM High Yield OpportunitiesSHOCX0.0398242700.0384578000.041904950
The London Company Income EquityABECX0.0085000000.0190000000.021800000
SP Class (Dividends Per Share)
Ultra Class (Dividends Per Share)

For a prospectus containing more information, including expenses, click here. Read it carefully before you invest or send money. Past performance is no guarantee of future results.